Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Rail Transfer Cart >

Short Distance Heavy Industrial Transfer Car 6T For Productions Line

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Short Distance Heavy Industrial Transfer Car 6T For Productions Line

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 45 days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : 6T (Customized)
Tow Mode : Draw Bar
Guard Rails : Optional
Cart Frame : Q235B
Control Mode : Towing
Working Time : Unlimited
Wheel Type : Cast Steel Wheels
Application : Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port, Painting Room
Contact Now

Heavy Industry Handling Trolley for Productions Line with Short Distance

Introduction

The BTL series steel factory metallurgy transfer vehicle is driven by manual or other power machine. Boosting driven device and traction device is optional for convenience. According to the condiction,you can choose track or trackless type transfer vehicle to work in with the tractor. This type of steel factory metallurgy transfer vehicle has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry, warehouse and logistics transportation etc. Meanwhile, it has the advantages of high bearing capacity, high efficiency, and cost competitive.


Application of Towed Type Railroad Heavy Transporter

Our towed type railroad heavy transporter is suitable for various industries such as:

For Steel Mill Transportation: Transfer steel products such as steel structure, steel pipe, steel billets, steel ladle and coil, etc Paper roll plant: transfer paper coil Painting shops: transfer workpiece into the painting room Sand blasting room Other industries: shipbuilding, quarries, warehouses and multi-bay workshops, etc


Characters

---- Low noise It causes low noise level.
---- Maximum safety Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
---- Easy for operation These transfer carts are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight The battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.


Technical Parameters

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Processing
Transfer cart



Transfer cart


Other Products


transfer cart


Our Strength

Welcome to Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. Our company is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of the transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Carts, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items.

Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the trolley is no less than 120%.
Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers
During the warranty period, if our products can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
If you are looking for Heavy Load Rail Cart, please feel free to contact me.



Product Tags:

custom material handling carts

      

material handling trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Short Distance Heavy Industrial Transfer Car 6T For Productions Line Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)