Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Coil Transfer Trolley >

Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transfer Cart Self - Driven No Limited Working Time

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transfer Cart Self - Driven No Limited Working Time

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BDG-25 Ton
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Particularity : V-shape & Roller Device can be Mounted on Deck
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Self-driven Coil Transfer Trolley Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart


Introduction of Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart

Rail powered steel tube coil transport cart is powered by the conductor rails. It is used for transporting material or steel coils or pipes on rail path. The rail can be straight route, arc shape or S shape while the turning radius is decided by car length and your actual demand. It has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, foundry plant etc. It also can be combined with other function, such as lifting, tilting, weighting system etc.


More Details of Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart

Cart Frame

The frame of the coil transport cart adopts box beam structure which is not easy deformation and can effectively ensure the smooth of the platform. The box beam structure can enhance the load capacity of the coil transport cart and make the cart have long service lifetime.

Motor & Reducer

We adopt brush structure rotating motor which is the basis of all motors, and it has advantages as fast starting, timely braking, smoothly adjusting speed in a wide range, relatively simply controlling circuit and so on.

Our reducer usually uses general purpose horizontal reducer, which is also a part of crane operating drive
device. Such device has the advantages of simple structure, small volume, low noise, generous appearance, safe and reliable operation, stable running speed, convenient installation and maintenance, large staring torque, and frequent starting

Cast Steel Wheel

The wheel, its material is ZG55, Change conveniently, install easily, the larger capacity cargoes can be transported, the largest capacity can reach to 300T.

Electrical control box, control method and Safety device

Electrical Appliance cabinet: There are power source switch, emergency stop switch, alternation switch, indicator light,etc, which can make the operation more safety;

Control Modes: The control modes are optional in pendant control, remote control and PLC control. Certaily, control panel also can be installed as your demands;

Safety Device: Sound&light aralm, bumper device, automatioc stop device.


Application Sites of Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart

Our Rail powered steel tube coil transport cart not only can transport all kinds of coils in steel millm, it is also can be widely applied in Metallurgy, Machinery Fabrication, Auto makers, Heavy Industrial, Light Industrial, Mould Maker, Construction Machinery maker, Shipyard, Port Cargo Yard, Steel Transfer, Mining Transfer, Air and Space as well as Military industries and so on to transfer and handling equipment or material from workshop to workshop or from bay to warehouse.



Characters of Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart

  • This rail powered steel tube coil transport carts are suitable to be used in the bad environment,for example, high-tempeture and inflammable and explosive condition;
  • Simple structure,not limited for the using time and runing distance;
  • Cost is not high, easy to operate and maintenance;
  • Our rail powered steel tube coil transport carts is customized as per your true demand;
  • Large load capacity ranging from 1-300 tons and can transfer plentiful material and facilities;

Parameter Table of Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transport Cart


ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Why Choose Us?

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a professional & international manufacturing factory specialized in researching, developing, producing and selling material handling equipment. As one of the professional manufacturing company, which has a modernized management team and excellent staff. We provide battery transfer cart, rail transfer vehicle, electric handling bogie, material transfer carts, ladle transfer machine, industrail trailer, turntable etc. And our prodcuts gets CE, SASO,SGS,ISO certificate and other 8 national patent, and our products have been exported to more than 40 countries and regions.

FAQ

Q: What information should I offer for an inquiry of transfer trolley?

A: The more information we have and the better solutions of handling we can provide. Essential information should be included load capacity, running speed, dimension (length, width, height), voltage, power supply mode, rail type or trackless type etc.

Q: What control methods as optional for your transfer carts?

A: Our material transfer carts including rail transfer cart, battery transfer trolley, no rail transfer bogie, turntable, ladle transfer vehicle etc. There are three control methods, pendent line control, PLC control, and remote control.

Q: Is there suitable transfer vehicle if the workshop space is limited?

A: Yes. Narrow space, we can specially design the transfer vehicle according to the size of your workshop. Your requirements can be completely met. We have the trackless transfer cart which can realize 360 degree rotation with small turning radius.



Product Tags:

coil transfer cart

      

motorised rail trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Rail Powered Steel Tube Coil Transfer Cart Self - Driven No Limited Working Time Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)