Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

Industry Ladle Transfer Car / Motorized Transfer Trolley Explosion Proof

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Industry Ladle Transfer Car / Motorized Transfer Trolley Explosion Proof

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BJT
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Cable Drum
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 2000mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : Whole Day
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Manufacturing Industry Motorized Transfer Vehicle Metallurgy Ladle Transfer Car


Description of Metallurgy Ladle Transfer Car

Our metallurgy ladle transfer car is specially designed for high temperature liquid iron ladle transfering In metal industry, or steel plant. It is running on steel rails or steel squre bars and commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store. The power supply of the metallurgy ladle transfer car can be customized, we can recommend client a suitable type according to their working site, It can be storage battery power, cable drum power, Busbar power, conductor rail power, towed cable power etc.


Working Principle of Metallurgy Ladle Transfer Car

The metallurgy ladle transfer car is powered by cable drum and gets power AC 380v through the device of cable reel. The motor of the metallurgy ladle transfer car is controlled by the power through AC control system that make the car to start, stop, go forward , backward , adjust the speed and so on.

We adopt the magnetic coupling cable reel, it can make sure that there is no force on the cable and the cable can be wound and released evenly. if it is used in short distance transportation,It is a better choice without limited time. Of course, our product includers different power, the proper solution will be recommended to you after learning your requirements.


Main Features of Metallurgy Ladle Transfer Car

  • The metallurgy ladle transfer car is anti-high temperature and explosion proof;
  • The power supply mode of the metallurgy ladle transfer cart is optional
  • With lifting holes, Slag Transfer Cart is convenient to shipment;
  • The metallurgy ladle transfer car has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • It can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of metallurgy ladle transfer car is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for this metallurgy ladle transfer car;
  • High using frequency for metallurgy ladle transfer car.


Parameters of Metallurgy Ladle Transfer Car

ModelBJT-2tBJT-20tBJT-50tBJT-100tBJT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance(m)2530505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.126.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a China-leading group of material handling equipment businesses which serves a broad range of customers all over the world to provide a complete set of advanced handling project, including battery transfer cart, rail guided transfer car, electric transfer trolley, no rail handling vehicle, turntable, ladle transfer cart, ferry car, hydraulic lifting table etc. Our clients include manufacturing and process industries, shipyards, ports and so on. We have already obtained the CE, SGS, ISO certifications and our products popular in more than 40 countries



Product Tags:

industrial transfer car

      

rail guided vehicle

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Industry Ladle Transfer Car / Motorized Transfer Trolley Explosion Proof Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)