Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Coil Transfer Trolley >

Rail Moving Coil Transfer Trolley / Battery Powered Cart For Chemical Plant

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Rail Moving Coil Transfer Trolley / Battery Powered Cart For Chemical Plant

Brand Name : Perfect
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Product Name : Rail Moving Coils Transfer Trolley
Power supply : Battery powered
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Running Distance : Unlimited
Capacity : 15 Ton
Application : Coil Transportation
Warranty : 1 year
Color : Yellow, Customized
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Usage : Used for Transport Coils, Paper Colls, etc.
Contact Now

15 Ton Yellow Bay to Bay Transfer Car on Rail Moving Coils Transfer Trolley


Introduction of Rail Moving Coils Transfer Trolley

Our rail moving transfer teolleys are powered by storaged battery. The direct-current machine gets its power from the electric control system, which makes the cart to start, stop, move forward and move backward. It could run on straight line, L-form track or curved track. We can also fit hydraulic lifting system if needed. V-shape and roller are mounted on Coil rail transfer trolley to protect the coil from falling down from the Coil rail transfer trolley. The surface of the trolley is made up of high temperature proof materials. And all the parts can work normally


Application Places of Rail Moving Coils Transfer Trolley
We produce a wide range of rail flat cars. They are used in metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, power generation, coal industry, paper mills and many other lines. Our coil transfer carts are specially designed for coil, pipe and other round material transportation. When the goods are loaded, we can make sure the car moves safely and the goods are in a very safe condition.

Parameters of Rail Moving Coils Transfer Trolley
Model2t20t50t100t
Rated Load(t)22050100
Table Size(mm)Length(L)2000400055006500
Width(W)1500220025002800
Heigth(H)5006007001000
Wheel Base(mm)1200280042004900
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600
Wheel Quantity4444
Ground Clearance(mm)50505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.511
Running Distance(m)25305050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.1
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100
Other Products We Produce
We produce many different kinds of products. Our main products include material transfer carts, coils and pipes transport trolleys, industrial trailers, factory transport equipment, electric warehouse carriages, ladle carts, motorized battery operated transfer vehicle and so on. You can find the one you want from us.

Contact Information

Help you to choose the most suitable cart

Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?

Product Tags:

motorized rail cart

      

coil transfer cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Rail Moving Coil Transfer Trolley / Battery Powered Cart For Chemical Plant Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)