Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Pallet Transfer Carts >

Shipyard Automatic Material Handling Vehicles Rail Transfer Bogie Small Deviation

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Shipyard Automatic Material Handling Vehicles Rail Transfer Bogie Small Deviation

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : Storage Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Running Distance : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Shipyard Automatic Rail Transfer Bogie Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle


Product Introduction---Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle​

Our battery powered material handling vehicle​ can be used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, maintenance and other items. It is powered by storage battery, which is installed on the material handling vehicle​. This kind of battery powered material handling vehicle is manual guide handling machine equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 300 tons. Usually it is used to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries including steel, aluminum, automotive, heavy manufacturing, ship assembly & maintenance others.


Application Sites---Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle​

Our battery powered material handling vehicle​ is a multifunctional material moving equipment which can be used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store, transport an entire shift worth of production and transport the lathe for daily failure repair etc. It also can be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With different styles the carrying capacities up to 300 tons, we have the perfect solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.


Working Principle---Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle​

Our battery powered material handling vehicle​ is battery powered . The battery is installed in the vehicle​. The battery supplied the electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. By this ways, we can make the material handling vehicle to start, stop, go forward , back ward , adjust the speed and so on.


Technical Parameters---Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle​

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Reliable quality---Battery Powered Material Handling Vehicle​

Steel plate cutting: Use full-automatic cutting machine, it has small devitation.

Wheel producing: We have a professional wheel producing plant, the quality and material can be adjusted.

Box girder structure: Box girder structure has advantages of not easy transformation

Wheel installation: The steel wheel is casted wheels, after the wheel is installed, it should be adjust to in level.


Why Choose Us?

We are professional and experience for material handling equipments design, manufacturer, selling and exporter meanwhile we also design material handling solution according to per client's demand.
Our products include rail transfer cart, trackless transfer car, battery powered transfer cart, traverse, transfer table, turn-plate, ladle transfer cart, coil handling vehicle, ferry cart for perdenticular railroads etc. Our products have passed the authentication of Quality system ISO9001, and SGS, CE certifications. All of our products accord with machinery industrial standard JB/T61 27-10.


Product Tags:

motorised transfer trolley

      

rail transfer trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Shipyard Automatic Material Handling Vehicles Rail Transfer Bogie Small Deviation Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)