Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Pallet Transfer Carts >

Anti - Explosion Flat Rail Transfer Trolley Storage Battery Powered Source

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Anti - Explosion Flat Rail Transfer Trolley Storage Battery Powered Source

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The body will be packed with tarp, and other parts will be packed with wooden cases.
Product Name : Heavy loads flat rail cart
Powered Source : Storage Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Black, Customized
Working Time : 4-5 Hours
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Contact Now

Heavy Loads Flat Rail Transport Cart Powered Storage Battery

Introduction

The rail transfer cart, also known as motorized transfer car, rail transport trolley, self-propelled die transporter, electrical flat cart, crossing traverser, is one kind of electric material transportation vehicle for industrial plants. The table size and loaded capacity are customized as clients’ application requirements.

First, rail transfer cart is a motorized tool for material handling, such as large scale machinery and equipment, heavy duty metal products, oversize processing molds, high temperature ladle, or mechanical parts etc.

Secondly, rail transfer cart is one kind of track vehicle, which need to run on tracks for fixed route guiding. Clients have to install the tracks as requirements. The tracks could be steel square tracks or I shape tracks. Our rail transfer cart can realize running on S shape, L shape, arc or ring shape track route.

Thirdly, the rail transfer cart is also one type of self-propelled carriage, which means it has a full set of driving system to move automatically. The rail transfer cart can be powered by storage battery, low voltage track, cable or bus bar.

Maybe you will have a consideration before buying a trolley, I think you are in a right place here. We are an experienced manufacturer, and we have been producting for transfe trolley for over 15 years. Most of our trolleys are customized. We can produce specific product as per you requirement. We alway abide by the principle that consumers are in the highest position and produce the most satisfaid products for you. Of course, our products can be use in many different situations, for example, in the factory, airport, wharf, construction, mine and so on. We can help you to get what you want to do!


Parameters

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


transfer cart


transfer cart


Have A Look at Our Factory

If you are interested in our products, you may also want to know more about us. We have been specializing in steel frame trailer manufacture for over 15 years. With advanced equipment, excellent engineers and professional workers, we have got the certificates of CE, SGS, ISO. Currently, our products not only have been sold in China, but also exported to American, Germany, Thailand, Holland, Turkey South Africa, Nepal, etc. We are becoming more and more popular around the world and get high evaluations from our cooperators.


Help you to choose the most suitable cart

Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?

Product Tags:

die handling equipment

      

motorised transfer trolley

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti - Explosion Flat Rail Transfer Trolley Storage Battery Powered Source Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)