Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Automated Guided Vehicles >

Overseas Service Automated Guided Vehicles High Frequency Timber Mill Electric Carriage

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Overseas Service Automated Guided Vehicles High Frequency Timber Mill Electric Carriage

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized/1-300 tons
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Additional Unit : Optional (Hydraulic Lifting Table/ Roller Guard Bar)
Contact Now

Overseas Service Track Flat Car High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage


Introduction of High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​

The high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ is a kind of automated material handling equipment powered by cable reel which is mounted on the carriage. Of course, our product includers different power, the proper solution will be recommended to you after learning your requirements. Nowadays, this series of high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ has been widely applied in the industry transportation field all over the world. And our electric carriage​ is available in a number of configurations specifically designed to suit the needs of our customers.


Application Sites of High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​

The high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ is suitable for various occasions, for example, steel field, forged field, mold field, heavy industrial, light industrial, paper making field, construction machinery maker, shipyard, port cargo yard, warehouse, assembly line, spray booth, air and space etc.

For industry usage, it has been widely used with hot market. Any interests and problems, please contact with us in any time. We will try our best to help you. hope rich experience can help you well.


Working Principle of High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​

The high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ is the cable reels powered and it gets power AC 380v through the device of cable reel , and the motor is controlled by the power through AC control system that make the timber mill electric carriage​ to start, stop, go forward , backward , adjust the speed and so on.


Advantages of High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​

  • The high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ can be applied in many occasions, such as easy explosion, high temperature, ferry etc.
  • Stable start, big starting torque, small impact to gear reducer, low operation voltage, long lifetime...
  • This kinds of high frequency use timber mill electric carriage is cable reel powered, so it is suitable for high using frequency working condition, and the working time is limitless
  • Professional team from Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. and the proper solution can be provided once getting for your inquiry.
  • The The high frequency use timber mill electric carriage is customized as per your true demand.


Main components of High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​

Cart Frame

The frame adopts box beam structure according to the crane principle and combined with the design of the electric carriage​. It is with large load capacity, long service lifetime. Besides, not easy deformation and can effectively ensure the smooth of the platform.

Magnetic Coupling Cable Reel

We adopt the magnetic coupling cable reel, it can make sure that there is no force on the cable and the cable can be wound and released evenly. if it is used in short distance transportation,It is a better choice without limited time.

Cast Steel Wheel

The wheel, its material is ZG55, Change conveniently, install easily, the larger capacity cargoes can be transported, up to now, the largest capacity has been reach to 300 tons.

Dead Man Stop from Germany Sick

The dead man stop, with flexible reaction, can stop automatically, when meeting some obstacles, And compared with the common one,the fan-shaped sensoring zone can be realized, which makes the operation safer.

Parameter Table of Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie​

ModelBJT-2tBJT-20tBJT-50tBJT-100tBJT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance(m)2530505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.126.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a steel high frequency use timber mill electric carriage​ manufacturing enterprise integrated in scientific research, production and marketing. There are more than 100 workers including 3 senior engineers and 7 engineers and 10 technicians. The scientific management, advanced processing technology and innovative manufacturing theory make the company become the material handling manufacturing and exporting base in China.


How to Choose a Suitable High Frequency Use Timber Mill Electric Carriage​?

  • Application ?
  • Transporting Cargoes?
  • Capacity?
  • Table size:length,width and height?
  • Running distance?
  • Working hours in per day?

Product Tags:

motorized transfer trolley

      

automatic guided carts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Overseas Service Automated Guided Vehicles High Frequency Timber Mill Electric Carriage Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)