Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Automated Guided Vehicles >

Heavy Duty Material Handling Carts Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Heavy Duty Material Handling Carts Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized/1-300 tons
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Additional Unit : Optional (Hydraulic Lifting Table/ Roller Guard Bar)
Contact Now

Heavy Duty Automated Guided Vehicles Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie

Introduction of Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie​

The trailing cable power electric steel product plant transfer bogie​ adopts the AC 380V trailing cable to send power into the electrical control system, through which the car is allowed to start, stop, and travel forward or backward.

The trailing cable wire is placed on the ground in the middle of two rails. As the transfer bogie moves forward, the wire drags along behind it. One end of the cable wire is connected to the power source on the ground while the other end is connected via the trailing cable to the electrical control box of the electric steel product plant transfer bogie to supply power to the motor.

The operating system of the transfer bogie​ is 36V low voltage and it can be equipped with the hydraulic lifting system. As a common tool used for short-distance cross-floor transportation in factories, it features simple structure and low production cost. It is suitable for applications in high-temperature environment or explosive occasions as well as in other bad working conditions.

This series of electric steel product plant transfer bogie is mainly used in short-distance, small height, and slow speed transportation. Its maximum travel distance is 20 meters so as to avoid cable twisting problem. In order to reduce the abrasion of cable during the short-distance and slow speed transportation, the drag chain can be used.

Application Sites of Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie​

  • The electric steel product plant transfer bogie​ is applied in steel factory to transfer heavy steel or aluminum coils. In order to avoid the steel coils falling down from the transfer bogie, we designed a V-frame. It can protect the coils security. We can recommend you the direction of the V-frame according to the coils.
  • It is also used to transfer heavy material between workshops, such as large steel parts, large motor, etc.
  • The electric steel product plant transfer bogie​ is usually used for ship assembling and ship maintenance. Due to the components of the ship are heavy and huge, they need a suitable plant transfer bogie to handling and transfer. The carrying capacity of our electric steel product plant transfer bogie​ ranging from 1-300 tons.
  • It is also can be used in metallurgy for ladle and hot slag transfer for the advantage of stable start and high temperature proof.

Heavy Duty Automated Guided Vehicles Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie

Heavy Duty Automated Guided Vehicles Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie

Advantages of rail transfer vehicle

  • No limit on using time, safe to operate and use, long service Lifetime
  • Box girder structure, no easy to deformation
  • Suitable applied in various fields: industry, manufacturing, warehouse, construction etc.
  • Environmental and cost effective
  • No strict requirements on the railway installation

Main components of Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie​

The principal structure of our electric steel product plant transfer bogie consists of cart frame, transmission gear (axle, drive motor, gear reducer), electrical appliance cabinet, cast steel wheels, safeguard system (warning light and horn, limit switch, buffer, railing guard, radar detector) etc.

Heavy Duty Automated Guided Vehicles Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie


Parameter Table of Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie​

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is devoted to research and manufacture material handling equipment. We provide and design handling solutions to meet workshop transportation, material grading and transferring need. Our products have a wide application field including metallurgy industry, machinery manufacturing industry, mine industry, power industry, automobile assembly industry, food, pharmacy, shipyard, pigment, ceramics, chemical etc;


Our company located in Guandi Development Zone, Xinxiang, China and covered an area of 30,000 square meters. Rich design experience engineers and professional manufacturing personal take you high quality product and service. Our products have been exported to Countries, such as USA, Germany, Netherlands, Thailand, Saudi Arabia, South Africa etc.


Product Tags:

motorized transfer trolley

      

automatic guided carts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Heavy Duty Material Handling Carts Electric Steel Product Plant Transfer Bogie Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)