Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Automated Guided Vehicles >

Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley Emergency Stop Buttons With Steel Plate

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley Emergency Stop Buttons With Steel Plate

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Load Capacity : Customized/1-300 tons
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1435mm (Customized)
Color : Yellow/Customized
Working Time : No Limited
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Additional Unit : Cylindrical Container on Table/Customized
Contact Now

Custom Rail Vehicle Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley with Steel Plate


Introduction of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

This kind of chemical plant motorized transfer trolley is running on steel tracks or steel square bars. It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, power station, airport, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer material, container, lathes from one location to another.

The power feeding of the chemical plant motorized transfer trolley can be storage, busbar, cable reels, diesel and conductor rails. It is consist of motor, reducer, cart frame, electric appliance, steel wheels etc. With advantages of heavy load capacity, it can carry material from 1-300 tons.


Main Characters of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

  • Welded construction of structural steel with cast steel wheels
  • Start smoothly with large torque, small impact on the speed reducer, low voltage and long services life
  • Lugs is convenient for shipping and maintenance
  • Electric powered and more economy and environmental protection

Application Sites of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley
The chemical plant motorized transfer trolley is used to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport production between factory and warehouse. It can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. People in growing number are interest in such a kind chemical plant motorized transfer trolley for the reasons: large capacities up to 300 tons, specific application design, environmental and efficiency.

Nowadays, the chemical plant motorized transfer trolleys are used in various industries, steel mill, construction, shipyard, energy factory, chemical industry etc for horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material.

Different kinds of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

Transfer Trolleys are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be divided in many different types as shown below:

  • BTL type is powered by the cable laid on the ground directly. For its simple structure, the price is more competitive. While the distance is often limited in 20 meters.
  • BJT type is powered by the cable from the cable reel. With the cable reel, the moving distance is improved to 200 meter compared with the BTL type.
  • BXC type is powered by the storage battery. Without the cable, this kind of transfer trolley is more flexible and safe. While the capacity and the duty group are all affected by the storage battery. Especially, the price and the life span of the battery is also an important issue
  • BHX type is powered by the slide wire along the rail, so the moving distance is unlimited. The slide wire is the key point and also the weakest link.
  • BDG type is powered by the conductor rails. The system is more reliable compared with the BHX type; the system is also more complicated and expensive.
  • Often customers are unsure as to what type of transfer trolley will best serve their needs.


Parameter Table of Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Company Strength

  • 14 years fabrication experience, we are professional.
  • Large production capacity and delivery is timely
  • Exporting to more than 50 countries. Rich exporting experience make us provide a better exporting service, and help our customer avoid more troubles during every step.
  • Rich experience cooperation with different application industry and we can provide more reasonable suggestion during the process of solutions confirm. Help our customer get a best performance handling equipment.
  • 12 months warranty, no worry about the after sale service.

Product Tags:

automatic guided carts

      

electric flat car

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Chemical Plant Motorized Transfer Trolley Emergency Stop Buttons With Steel Plate Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)