Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Automated Guided Vehicles >

Red Industry Railroad Trailer Forklift Towing Cable Vehicle Big Load Capacity

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Red Industry Railroad Trailer Forklift Towing Cable Vehicle Big Load Capacity

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BTL
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood cases.
Load Capacity : Customized
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller or PLC
Application : Factory, Warehouse, Port, Construction, Steel Structure
Rail Gauge : 1300mm (Customized)
Color : Red, Customized
Working Time : All Day
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Red Industry Using Railroad Trailer Forklift Towing Cable Vehicle


Introduction of Towing Cable Vehicle

Our BTL series Towing Cable vehicle permit the 380V alternating current get in the electric control system directly and then drive the motor to make it start, stop, move forward and move backward. The cable lies in the middle of the two rails and the working voltage is safe 36V. It can be used in high temperature and explosion proof environment. It's usually used for short distance transportation. It is reserched and developed for special using. It's powered by towed cable. We can also accept special customization.


Application Sites of Towing Cable Vehicle

Our Towed Cable vehicle are special designed for special working conditions such as high temperature, big load capacity and so on. Our products can work in different working sites, such as airport, wharf, mine, factory and so on, Everything can be customized.


Parts Show of Towing Cable Vehicle

It's powered by cable power. The length of the cable can be customized. Normally, the wheel is make up of cast steel wigh big load capacity. The motor is AC motor. This wagon is controlled by control box mounted on it. Of course, you can also control it by wire remote control and pendant. In a word, you can follow your heart to control it. You can press the stop button fitted on the wagon or use the remote control to operate the wagon. It adopt electric magnetic brake and can stop smoothly. And the vehicle can also stop when it detects people in 2 meters.


Parameters of Towing Cable Vehicle

ModelBTL-2tBTL -20tBTL -50tBTL -100tBTL -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Contact Information

Help you to choose the most suitable cart

Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?
  • What special requirements do you have?

Product Tags:

motorized transfer trolley

      

automatic guided carts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Red Industry Railroad Trailer Forklift Towing Cable Vehicle Big Load Capacity Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)