Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Material Transfer Cart >

SGS Motorized Material Transfer Cart Cast Steel Wheel With 10t Capacity

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

SGS Motorized Material Transfer Cart Cast Steel Wheel With 10t Capacity

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BDG
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Powered Source : battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Color : Yellow and Blue/Customized
Working Time : 5-7 hour
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Contact Now

10t Capacity SGS Motorized Material Transfer Cart with Used in Steel Factory

Product Introduction---Rail Push Transfer Car​

This series of rail push transfer car uses rails instead of cable wires to offer power. It is safer and more reliable to use. There is no excrescent cable reels out of the transfer cart. It can be dived into two types according to the load capacity: three-phase rail type and two-phase rail type. And the carrying capacity of the rail push transfer cart is range from 1-300 tons.

With high operation security and good flexibility our rail push transfer car can be applied to high-temperature, high use frequency, and medium- or long-distance transportation applications.


Application Sites---Rail Push Transfer Car​

Steel Mill & Coil Plant

The rail push transfer car can be applied in steel mill to handling steel pipes and coils and it can lift up or put down the coils freely with hydraulic lifting table. And the V- frame can be added on the deck to prevent the coils falling down. To ensure safety, the rail push transfer cart can be operated by the wireless control. We can make a suitable V-frame to you according to the coil dimension, coil weight, etc.

Warehouse & Logistics

The rail push transfer cart can be used to transfer heavy material from one warehouse to another or from warehouse to factory. For example, it can transfer paper coils in paper mill and transfer large package to another place. Due to it can travel in all kinds of rails with automatically operate, it can greatly improve the working efficiency.

Petroleum industry

With influence of the length on oil pump and sucker rods, the table size of the rail push transfer cart is large than common cart. With box girder structure, it cannot deformation with large load capacity. It can applied in all kinds of conditions, and mainly used to transfer oil pump, parts and finished products between workshops.


Main Features---Rail Push Transfer Car​

It is can be applied in both high temperature environment and flammability environment

It is powered by the low voltage electricity from the railway

For convenient to shipment, lifting holes are designed in every rail push transfer car

The rail push transfer car has a plenty of features: stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;

It can run on the C-form track or S-form track and perpendicular rails

Running distance of rail push transfer car is unlimited;

Safe and convenient operation is available for rail push transfer car;

The rail push transfer car can be used for high using frequency.


transfer vehicle


transfer cart application



Technical Parameters---Rail Push Transfer Car​

BDGZ SERIES TRANSFER CART TECHNIAL PARAMETER TABLE
ModelBDGZ-2tBDGZ-16tBDGZ-30tBDGZ-50t
Rated Load(t)2163050
Table Size (mm)Length(L)2000400045005500
Width(W)1500200022002500
Height(H)450500600650
Wheel Base(mm)1200280032004200
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514351435
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350400500
Wheel Quantity4444
Ground Clearance(mm)50505050
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)123.55
Transformer Power(KVA)36.81020
Transformer Quantity1111
Running Distance(m)70707050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.464.5174343.8
Reference Weight(t)2.85.5814.6
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100


Working Principle---Rail Push Transfer Car​

The rail push transfer car is powered from railway. The power source 380V-690v alternating-current is transformed into 36V alternating-current and connecting respectively with two rails. The current collector mounted on trolley which get the 36V alternating-current power from rails and transmit it into electric box. The control system controls the motor to make the car start, stop, move forward, move backward, adjust speed, etc.


Packing & Shipping

The length of the transfer car is less than 6m while the width is less than 2.2m it will be transported by 20ft container.

If the length of the transfer car is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.
If the length of the transfer car is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transfer by flat rack (20 or 40 ft). If the equipment is beyond above dimension, and quantity need to consider bulk cargo.

electric motor rail transfer wagon


Why Choose Us?

The load bearing safety factor of the rail push transfer cart is no less than 120%.

The auxiliary device or foundation drawing is designed for free and we offer the technical service

16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service

During the warranty period, if our rail push transfer cart can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours

Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end.



Product Tags:

industrial material handling carts

      

industrial motorized carts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SGS Motorized Material Transfer Cart Cast Steel Wheel With 10t Capacity Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)