Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Ladle Transfer Car >

35 Ton Redmaterial Transfer Cart Electric Transport Wagon Applied Steel Mill

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

35 Ton Redmaterial Transfer Cart Electric Transport Wagon Applied Steel Mill

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 70 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Product Name : Electric Transport Wagon
Powered Source : Battery
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Rail Gauge : Customized
Color : Red, Customized
Working Time : 6~7 Hours
Wheel Type : Cast steel wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Contact Now

35 Ton Red Material Electric Transport Wagon Applied in Steel Mill

Description of Electric Transport Wagon
Our battery powered electric transport wagon is made up of high temperature bearing materials and special structure. It gets its power from battery. It could run on straight, L-form or curved track. Hydraulic lifting system can also be fitted if needed. The load capacity is from 1 to 300 ton so we can provide different load capacity transport wagon for you. We also have safety device, such as warning light, buffer, ardar detector and so on.


Application fields of Electric Transport Wagon
With the functions of steady traveling, stepless speed regulation, the electric transport wagon is use to carry cargo smoothly. According to the working environment and working sites we can provide different types of transport wagon for you. Our transfer wagon can be used in airport, construction, mine, shipyard, power plant and so on.


Main Features of Electric Transport Wagon

Low noise
It's powered by electric devices, so when you are operating it, you can't feel much noise. It causes low noise level and give workers a good working environment.


Maximum safety

We always try our best to make sure the safety of the operators and the material handled. We do care the safety of everyone involved in the job.


Easy for operation
Our vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best by using our products.


Parameters of Electric Transport Wagon

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100




Contact Information

Help you to choose the most suitable cart
Thank you very much for looking through the information above. If you are interested in our products, please send us an E-mail and tell us the following information. Thank you!

  • What material/cargo are you going to transfer?
  • What load capacity do you want?
  • What kind of ground does the transfer cart operate on? (rails or cement floor)
  • What’s the specification table size ? (length,width and height)
  • How long is the running distance?
  • How many working hours do you have everyday?

Product Tags:

industrial transfer car

      

heavy duty handling equipment

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

35 Ton Redmaterial Transfer Cart Electric Transport Wagon Applied Steel Mill Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)