Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Battery Transfer Cart >

50 Ton Load Battery Rail Transfer Cart Flatbed Towing Industrial Trailer

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

50 Ton Load Battery Rail Transfer Cart Flatbed Towing Industrial Trailer

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE, SASO, SGS
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 70 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The body will be packed with tarp, small parts will be put in wooden cases.
Product Name : Battery Powered Transfer Cart
Parameter : Customized
Operation way : Pendant & Remote controller
Running Distance : Unlimited
Color : customized
Power source : Battery
Load capacity : 5 Tons, Customized
Running speed : 0~20m per minute
Wheel : 4
Warranty : 12 Months
Contact Now


50Ton Load Battery Rail Transfer Cart Flatbed Towing Industrial Trailer

Product Introduction

This is one of our products, it is powered by battery. The battery is installed in the inner of the cart. The direct-current machine gets its power from the electric control system, which make the cart to start, stop, move forward and move backward. It could run on straight line, L-form track or curved track. We can also fit hydraulic lifting system if it is necessary.
Process Technology

1. CNC Cutting
The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.
2. Preliminary Assembling
Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.
3. Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.
4. Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.
5. Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint.
6. Assembling
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
7. Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish.
8. Debugging
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.

Parameter

ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100


Advantages of Battery Powered Rail Transfer Car
Low noise
It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety
We make sure a maximum safety for operators and the material handled. What we really care is the safety of everyone involved in the process of machine operation.
Easy for operation
These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process
Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation.
Suitable for All Kinds of Weight
The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its highest payloads is up to 300 ton.

industrial trailer

transfer wagon

Why Choose US

1. We are professional design and manufacture transfer cart company.with 15 years experience in this fields.

2. We guarantee high quality product,we do care worker's safe.

3. Our warranty is 12 months, during this period, we can maintance is for you freely, after that period,we only charge cost price.

4. Various modes including email, telephone, and online for operating guidance.

5. Flexible payment method for customers' choice.

6. Excellent engineers' team are available at the any time for customers' questions.


Product Tags:

battery powered cart

      

battery operated cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

50 Ton Load Battery Rail Transfer Cart Flatbed Towing Industrial Trailer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)