Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
To be the innovative and technical top world brand
Home > Die Transfer Cart >

Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Car with Remote & Handheld Control

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-373-3020116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike Wang

Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Car with Remote & Handheld Control

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BWP-10T
Certification : CE, SGS, ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 1 Set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 75 Sets per month
Delivery Time : 45 Days
Packaging Details : The whole cart is package with tarp, and parts will be packed by wood case
Propulsion : Cable Reels / Cable Drum
Operation Mode : Pandent and Remote Controller
Cart Frame : Q235B
Runing Speed : 0-30m/min
Color : Yellow/blue/gray/Customized
Running Distance : No Limited
Wheel Type : Polyurethane Coated Wheel
Safrty Device : Buffer, Alarm light, Emergency Stop Buttons
Special Function : Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Dimension : Customized
Contact Now

Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Car with Remote & Handheld Control



Working procedure for rail transfer car


BJT series rail transfer car is powered by the cable reels. The rail cars get power AC 380V through the device of cable reel which is installed at the bottom of the transfer car. The motor is controlled by the power through the AC control system. We use this principle to operate the transfer cars, for example, start, stop, go forward, backward and so on. The operation system is low voltage 36V.

rail transfer car

Advantages of rail transfer car


1. Low cost and energy-saving
2. Easy for operation
3. No limit of running time
4. The load capacity is up to 300 tons
5. High using frequency
6. No strict requirement for the railways


Application and usage of rail transfer car


This series cable reel powered rail transfer car can be used in the bad environment, for example, high-temperature and anti-explosion condition. With its simple structure and low price, this series are more often used transfer materials from one workshop to another.

cable reel powered transfer cart

Main components in rail transfer car


AC motor, car frame, car wheels, cable drum / cable reels, speed reducer, electrical control box, push button pendant, remote controller, VFD( soft starter / variable frequency drive).

transfer car solution

Technical parameters of rail transfer car


ModelBJT-2tBJT-20tBJT-50tBJT-100tBJT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance(m)2530505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.126.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Other Products


Welcome to Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. Our company is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Coils & Die Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Ladle Cart, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables, Trakcless Transfer Cart and many other specialty items.


About Us


Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is the famous material transfer cars manufacturer, whose products are widely used in the whole world. Besides the advanced core technology, the enterprise marketing concept of "Any item will have a relevant person to deal with and every one will try his best to treat our customers" is also of great help to the success.

transfer car manufacture

Q & A: How to choose one suitable rail transfer car?


Please provide the answers below:
-Load capacity?
-Table size? (Length; Width ; Height)
-What cargo do you use the car to transfer?
-What is the travel area you need to cover? (Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
-How about the running distance?
-What type(s) of power supply are required?
-Do you need any special functions?


Product Tags:

die handling equipment

      

powered trolley cart

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Car with Remote & Handheld Control Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)